About the Board
Sponsorship Program Constitution Bylaws Logo Images

CRS About the Board
2014

Calumet Region Striders
Board of Directors
[Click on picture to display biography.]

All Board Members are comprised of members of the Calumet Region Striders who are in good standing and are nominated and elected by the members of the club 18 yrs. and older. Each board position is for a two (2) year term.

Election for these positions are held on odd years
  • President
  • Vice President
  • Public Relations
  • Adult Running Programs
  • Youth Running Programs & Youth Scholarships
Election for these positions are held on even years
  • Treasurer
  • Secretary
  • Gold Cup & Sponsored Races
  • Membership & Volunteers
  • Social & Sponsorship
  • Nominations, Bylaws & Disabled Runner Fund
Officers
 
President
President
Robin Benson
Elected: February 2013
Term Ends: February 2015
 
Vice President
Vice President
Jose Lopez
Elected: February 2012
Term Ends: February 2014
Secretary
Secretary
Pete Klaeser
Elected: February 2010
Term Ends: February 2012
Treasurer
Treasurer
Milagro Gonzalez
Elected: February 2014
Term Ends: February 2016
Committee Chairs
Chair, Nominations, Bylaws & Disabled Runner Fund
Nominations, Bylaws & Disabled Runner Fund
Timothy Brown
Elected: February 2014
Term Ends: February 2016
Chair, Membership & Volunteers
Membership & Volunteers
Carri Massau-Ables
Elected: February 2014
Term Ends: February 2016
Chair, Gold Cup & Sponsored Race Series
Gold Cup & Sponsored Race Series
Barb Hamner
Elected: February 2014
Term Ends: February 2016
Chair, Social & Sponsorship
Social & Sponsorship
Mary Moreno
Elected: February 2014
Term Ends: February 2016
Chair, Public Relations
Public Relations
Lisa Moreno
Elected: February 2013
Term Ends: February 2015
Chair, Youth Running Programs
Youth Running Programs
Beth Fulmer-Boyer
Elected: February 2013
Term Ends: February 2015
Chair, Adult Running Programs
Adult Running Programs
Deanna Grimes
Elected: February 2013
Term Ends: February 2015
Appointed
INSTEP Editor
INSTEP Editor
Cecilia Bernal
Appointed: January 2014
Silent Auction Coordinator
Silent Auction Coordinator
Heather Hobson
Appointed: June 2014
Webmaster
Webmaster
Jeff Mescal
Appointed: February 2013
Past Presidents
Past President(2007-2012)
(2007-2012)
Michele Hale
Past President(2005-2006)
(2005-2006)
Cassandra Rozycki
Past President(2000-2004)
(2000-2004)
Sue Brown-Nickerson
Past President(1996-1999)
(1996-1999)
Jean Tolchinsky
Past President(1990-1995)
(1990-1995)
Pat Rhodes
Former Webmaster & Statistician
 
Retired
Mike Wilson
Served: August 2003-??